Register    Login    Forum    Search    FAQ

Shoutbox

Board index » The Game » General Discussion




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 33 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
Author Message
 Post Posted: Wednesday, 18. April 2012, 10:58:21 
Offline
Level 23
User avatar

Joined: Monday, 09. January 2012, 21:23:32
Posts: 261
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
Favorite Class: Warrior
Garena Account: MarediuS
This doesn't work on garena....

_________________
Warrior 60/60/60 - rip

PvP freak, challenge me if you dare! - rip

Warrior 60/31/45


Top 
  
 
 Post Posted: Wednesday, 18. April 2012, 11:22:04 
Offline
Level 23
User avatar

Joined: Monday, 09. January 2012, 21:23:32
Posts: 261
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
Favorite Class: Warrior
Garena Account: MarediuS
Omg, hotkeys don't work well at win7

_________________
Warrior 60/60/60 - rip

PvP freak, challenge me if you dare! - rip

Warrior 60/31/45


Top 
  
 
 Post Posted: Wednesday, 18. April 2012, 13:12:50 
Offline
Level 17

Joined: Monday, 13. June 2011, 08:06:35
Posts: 152
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
use standart wc3 custom hotkeys
example from dota http://zalil.ru/33095131

blank ability codes http://zalil.ru/33095140
if u rename customkeys2.txt into customkeys.txt and run game with marked option - custom keys in wc3 game menu u'l see that all ablity names are like [Atja], [A997]
see 1st file for how they assinged to keys
//Fenix hero was harder to make


Last edited by LaPachini on Wednesday, 18. April 2012, 13:20:18, edited 1 time in total.

Top 
  
 
 Post Posted: Wednesday, 18. April 2012, 13:14:29 
Offline
Level 30

Joined: Wednesday, 04. May 2011, 14:12:08
Posts: 855
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
Favorite Class: Elemental Mage
Garena Account: LorenzorroX_X
i dont know your problem though
i had some trouble when i used the big letters but i can use the hotkeys at garena without a problem

if someone wants a prepared config data just paste me the skills you want to use at wich hotkey and ill make the config data
then you just open the config data and press save&run

also i allways run the script after i started a game at garena so you might try that aswell


edit: i recognized you can change the hotkeys as well at the hotkey remmapper tab
that should be even better i think

_________________
Actually i can access Garena,Northrend,Azeroth and Eurobattle.net.
Nick: LorenzorroX_X

Guide to create custom hotkeys for Goh


Top 
  
 
 Post Posted: Wednesday, 09. May 2012, 13:42:01 
Offline
Level 5

Joined: Monday, 05. March 2012, 20:32:06
Posts: 13
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
Favorite Class: Seraph
I have a friend that could like this program :) he's a dota player just like me and he like use warkyes.
Nice contribution!


Top 
  
 
 Post Posted: Wednesday, 06. June 2012, 10:36:17 
Offline
Level 14

Joined: Friday, 27. April 2012, 02:49:47
Posts: 96
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
i need help! i don't know how to use it. i tried your way but it doesn't works
what should i do? can it works on garena? can it works on window7?


Top 
  
 
 Post Posted: Wednesday, 06. June 2012, 10:39:08 
Offline
Level 30

Joined: Wednesday, 04. May 2011, 14:12:08
Posts: 855
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
Favorite Class: Elemental Mage
Garena Account: LorenzorroX_X
it works on garena and wondows 7

i think my guide is written a little crappy and i will rework it a little now

_________________
Actually i can access Garena,Northrend,Azeroth and Eurobattle.net.
Nick: LorenzorroX_X

Guide to create custom hotkeys for Goh


Top 
  
 
 Post Posted: Wednesday, 06. June 2012, 11:24:55 
Offline
Level 30

Joined: Wednesday, 04. May 2011, 14:12:08
Posts: 855
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
Favorite Class: Elemental Mage
Garena Account: LorenzorroX_X
ok updated
if you still have problems with doing it write wich spells you want to use with wich hotkey and i will write the script for you

_________________
Actually i can access Garena,Northrend,Azeroth and Eurobattle.net.
Nick: LorenzorroX_X

Guide to create custom hotkeys for Goh


Top 
  
 
 Post Posted: Wednesday, 11. July 2012, 17:57:09 
Offline
Level 5

Joined: Thursday, 05. July 2012, 13:45:07
Posts: 10
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
Favorite Class: Ranger
Garena Account: friz3001
gj lorenz^^
can you tell me (if possible) how to make a macro like:

1)keyboard input: z
output: 2, then numpad1, then 1

2)keyboard input: q
-first time i press q, output: w
-second time i press q, output: e
-third time i press q, output r
then repeat

3) like 2, but if input: w then reset (restart from output:w)

4) like 1, but with wait comand
input: x
output: q, then w, then e, then r, wait 2sec, then e, then w, then r, wait 1 sec etcetc...
(just for farming :P)


Top 
  
 
 Post Posted: Wednesday, 11. July 2012, 19:03:34 
Offline
Level 30

Joined: Wednesday, 04. May 2011, 14:12:08
Posts: 855
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
Favorite Class: Elemental Mage
Garena Account: LorenzorroX_X
Copy the codes to usercode
1.) guess you want this for pet usage and i wrote that aswell
Code:
 Z::
Send {2}
Sleep, 20
Send {Numpad1}
Send {1}
return

2.)
Code:
o := 1
Q::
if o = 1
{Send {w}
o := 2
}
if o = 2
{Send {e}
o := 3
}
if o = 3
{Send {w}
o := 1
}


3.) for this you just copy 2. and add this

Code:
W::
o := 1
return


4.) i can do smthn like that but the question is if its rly what you want. do you just want the buttons on your keyboard to be pushed or a click on the screen aswell? its possible to make a click on the screen but depending where you camera is at that time you click somewhere in its sight.
writing a makro that lets you farm afk is hard.(atleast for me)
anyway the command to pause is
Code:
Sleep, x
x is a number of miliseconds


edit: didnt try out the codes but if you got problems i will try them

_________________
Actually i can access Garena,Northrend,Azeroth and Eurobattle.net.
Nick: LorenzorroX_X

Guide to create custom hotkeys for Goh


Top 
  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 33 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next

Board index » The Game » General Discussion


 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron